Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

2014 Arcadia Invitational Meet Schedule and Event Numbers

As of April 5th, 2014 (Subject to revision)
Online Entries & Results by EPIsports.com

                                                    
                       Session: 1   Friday Night Relays                        
                 Day 1 - Friday 4/11/2014 - Starts at 04:30 PM                 
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
    4:30 PM #201 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded    Finals    
    4:44 PM #202 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Invitatio Finals    
    4:57 PM #203 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded      Finals    
    5:08 PM #204 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Invitationa Finals    
    5:21 PM #205 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Open        Finals    
    5:25 PM #206 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Rated       Finals    
    5:29 PM #207 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded      Finals    
    5:35 PM #208 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Invitationa Finals    
    5:44 PM #210 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Rated     Finals    
    5:48 PM #211 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded    Finals    
    5:54 PM #212 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Invitatio Finals    
    6:02 PM #213 Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Ra Finals    
    6:07 PM #214 Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Se Finals    
    6:12 PM #215 Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle In Finals    
    6:18 PM #216 Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle  Finals    
    6:23 PM #217 Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle  Finals    
    6:28 PM #218 Men 800 Sprint Medley Invitationa Finals    
    6:33 PM #219 Men 1600 Sprint Medley Rated      Finals    
    6:40 PM #220 Men 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded     Finals    
    6:47 PM #221 Men 1600 Sprint Medley Invitation Finals    
    6:55 PM #222 Women 800 Sprint Medley Invitatio Finals    
    7:00 PM #223 Women 1600 Sprint Medley Rated    Finals    
    7:08 PM #224 Women 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded   Finals    
    7:16 PM #225 Women 1600 Sprint Medley Invitati Finals    
    7:24 PM #226 Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded   Finals    
    7:48 PM #227 Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitati Finals    
    8:13 PM #228 Women 3200 Meter Run Rated        Finals    
    8:28 PM #229 Men 3200 Meter Run Rated 1        Finals    
    8:40 PM #230 Men 3200 Meter Run Rated 2        Finals    
    8:52 PM #231 Men 3200 Meter Run Rated 3        Finals    
    9:07 PM #232 Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded     Finals    
    9:29 PM #233 Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitation Finals    
 
                    Session: 2   Friday Night Field Events                     
                 Day 1 - Friday 4/11/2014 - Starts at 04:30 PM                 
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
    4:30 PM #234 Men Pole Vault                    Finals    
    4:30 PM #235 Women Pole Vault                  Finals    
    4:30 PM #236 Women Shot Put                    Finals    
    4:45 PM #237 Men Long Jump                     Finals    
    4:45 PM #238 Women Triple Jump                 Finals    
    5:00 PM #239 Women High Jump                   Finals    
    5:00 PM #240 Men High Jump                     Finals    
    6:20 PM #241 Men Shot Put                      Finals    
    6:30 PM #242 Women Discus Throw                Finals    
    6:45 PM #243 Women Long Jump                   Finals    
    6:45 PM #244 Men Triple Jump                   Finals    
    8:00 PM #245 Men Discus Throw                  Finals    
 
                   Session: 3   Saturday Open Running Events                   
                Day 2 - Saturday 4/12/2014 - Starts at 09:30 AM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
    9:30 AM #101 Men 4x100 Meter Relay             Finals    
    9:55 AM #102 Women 4x100 Meter Relay           Finals    
   10:21 AM #103 Women 1 Mile Run                  Finals    
   10:44 AM #104 Men 1 Mile Run Rising Stars       Finals    
   10:51 AM #105 Men 1 Mile Run                    Finals    
   11:15 AM #106 Men 110 Meter Hurdles             Finals    
   11:39 AM #107 Women 100 Meter Hurdles           Finals    
   12:04 PM #108 Men 100 Meter Dash                Finals    
   12:28 PM #109 Women 100 Meter Dash              Finals    
   12:52 PM #110 Men 800 Meter Run                 Finals    
    1:04 PM #111 Women 800 Meter Run               Finals    
    1:16 PM #112 Women 400 Meter Dash              Finals    
    1:28 PM #113 Men 400 Meter Dash                Finals    
    1:41 PM #114 Men 300 Meter Hurdles             Finals    
    2:01 PM #115 Women 300 Meter Hurdles           Finals    
    2:22 PM #116 Women Distance Medley             Finals    
    2:37 PM #118 Women 200 Meter Dash              Finals    
    2:52 PM #119 Men 200 Meter Dash                Finals    
    3:07 PM #120 Men Distance Medley               Finals    
    3:21 PM #121 Women 4x400 Meter Relay           Finals    
    3:45 PM #122 Men 4x400 Meter Relay             Finals    
 
                   Session: 4   Saturday Open Field  Events                    
                Day 2 - Saturday 4/12/2014 - Starts at 10:30 AM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
   10:30 AM #123 Men Discus Throw                  Finals    
   10:30 AM #124 Men Pole Vault                    Finals    
   10:45 AM #125 Women Pole Vault                  Finals    
   11:00 AM #126 Women Shot Put                    Finals    
   11:15 AM #127 Men Long Jump                     Finals    
   11:15 AM #128 Women Triple Jump                 Finals    
   12:00 PM #129 Men High Jump                     Finals    
    1:00 PM #130 Women Discus Throw                Finals    
    1:30 PM #131 Men Shot Put                      Finals    
    1:30 PM #132 Men Triple Jump                   Finals    
    1:30 PM #133 Women High Jump                   Finals    
    1:30 PM #134 Women Long Jump                   Finals    
 
                    Session: 6   Invitational Field  Events                    
                Day 2 - Saturday 4/12/2014 - Starts at 03:45 PM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
    3:45 PM  #41 Women Discus Throw                Finals    
    4:00 PM  #42 Men Shot Put                      Finals    
    4:30 PM  #43 Women Pole Vault                  Finals    
    4:35 PM  #44 Men Pole Vault                    Finals    
    4:40 PM  #45 Men Long Jump                     Finals    
    4:45 PM  #46 Women Triple Jump                 Finals    
    4:50 PM  #47 Men High Jump                     Finals    
    4:55 PM  #48 Women High Jump                   Finals    
    5:40 PM  #49 Women Shot Put                    Finals    
    5:40 PM  #50 Men Discus Throw                  Finals    
    6:40 PM  #51 Women Long Jump                   Finals    
    6:45 PM  #52 Men Triple Jump                   Finals    
 
                   Session: 5   Invitational Running  Events                   
                Day 2 - Saturday 4/12/2014 - Starts at 05:25 PM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
    5:25 PM   #1 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded      Finals    
    5:29 PM   #2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitationa Finals    
    5:33 PM   #3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded    Finals    
    5:37 PM   #4 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitatio Finals    
    5:41 PM   #5 Women 1 Mile Run Seeded           Finals    
    5:49 PM   #6 Women 1 Mile Run Invitational     Finals    
    5:56 PM   #7 Men 1 Mile Run Seeded             Finals    
    6:04 PM   #8 Men 1 Mile Run Invitational       Finals    
    6:12 PM   #9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded      Finals    
    6:16 PM  #10 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitationa Finals    
    6:20 PM  #11 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded    Finals    
    6:24 PM  #12 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitatio Finals    
    6:28 PM  #13 Men 100 Meter Dash Seeded         Finals    
    6:32 PM  #14 Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational   Finals    
    6:36 PM  #15 Women 100 Meter Dash Seeded       Finals    
    6:40 PM  #16 Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational Finals    
    6:44 PM  #17 Men 800 Meter Run Invitational    Finals    
    6:50 PM  #18 Women 800 Meter Run Invitational  Finals    
    6:55 PM  #19 Women 400 Meter Dash Seeded       Finals    
    7:00 PM  #20 Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational Finals    
    7:04 PM  #21 Men 400 Meter Dash Seeded         Finals    
    7:09 PM  #22 Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational   Finals    
    7:14 PM  #23 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded      Finals    
    7:19 PM  #24 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Invitationa Finals    
    7:24 PM  #25 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded    Finals    
    7:29 PM  #26 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Invitatio Finals    
    7:35 PM  #27 Women Distance Medley Invitationa Finals    
    7:52 PM  #28 Women 3200 Meter Run Seeded       Finals    
    8:06 PM  #29 Men 3200 Meter Run Seeded         Finals    
    8:20 PM  #30 Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded       Finals    
    8:25 PM  #31 Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational Finals    
    8:30 PM  #32 Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded         Finals    
    8:35 PM  #33 Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational   Finals    
    8:40 PM  #34 Women 3200 Meter Run Invitational Finals    
    8:55 PM  #35 Men 3200 Meter Run Invitational   Finals    
    9:10 PM  #36 Men Distance Medley Invitational  Finals    
    9:25 PM  #37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded    Finals    
    9:32 PM  #38 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitatio Finals    
    9:39 PM  #39 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded      Finals    
    9:46 PM  #40 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitationa Finals